Privacy Policy

 

This Personal Data Policy (“PDP”) is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“The Act”) that introduced by the Government of Malaysia to standardise the process of Personal Data (“Personal Data”) for commercial purposes. This PDP sets out the policies and procedures of PROTICKET MALAYSIA with regard to your Personal Data and your consent to the usage and processing of your Personal Data. This privacy policy applies to information collected through our website, tele sales and authorised outlets and forms part of our General Terms and Conditions. It must be borne in mind that PROTICKET MALAYSIA reserves the right to change, amend and/or vary this Privacy Policy at any time and will notify users of the same by updating the policy here.

Who we are

We are PROTICKET MALAYSIA SDN BHD (UA-45816608-13) with the registered address 18 – A4, JALAN SS6/3, KELANA JAYA, 47301 PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR, MALAYSIA. Our website address is https://proticket.com.my.

What information do we collect?

  • We collect information from you when you register on our side or fill out a form.
  • When ordering or registering on out site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name or e-mail address. You may however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we received from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions
  • Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other  than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer
  • To send periodic emails
  • The email address you provide for order processing, maybe used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc
    Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe for receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

How do we protect your information?

  • We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

  • We do not use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

  • We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conduction our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

  • Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies, we therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Embedded content from other websites

  • Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
  • These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Your consent

  • By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

  • If we decided to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
  • This policy was last modified on 17th August 2018.

Contacting Us

  • If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below,
    PROTICKET MALAYSIA SDN BHD 
    18 – A4, JALAN SS6/3, KELANA JAYA,
    47301 PETALING JAYA, SELANGOR, MALAYSIA.
Bitnami